Route 8: Quinsam/North Island College
Find a Route
Direction - To North Island College
click here to
change direction
of schedule
Schedule Printing Tips
In your web browser's Print Properties dialogue window:
- Set the Layout option to Portrait.
- Set the Margins option to Minimum.
- Disable the option to print the Page Header and Footer.
Weekday Schedule (To North Island College)
16th and S Island Hwy 19
Willis at Nikola
Community Centre: Cedar at 11th
S. Alder at Robron
Rockland at Leed
College at Timberline
1 trip departs '16th and S Island Hwy 19' at
7:39 AM
, via route 8
2 trip departs '16th and S Island Hwy 19' at
9:16 AM
, via route 8
1 trip departs 'Willis at Nikola' at
7:51 AM
, via route 8
2 trip departs 'Willis at Nikola' at
9:28 AM
, via route 8
1 trip departs 'Community Centre: Cedar at 11th' at
8:00 AM
, via route 8
2 trip departs 'Community Centre: Cedar at 11th' at
9:37 AM
, via route 8
1 trip departs 'S. Alder at Robron' at
8:07 AM
, via route 8
2 trip departs 'S. Alder at Robron' at
9:44 AM
, via route 8
1 trip departs 'Rockland at Leed' at
8:13 AM
, via route 8
2 trip departs 'Rockland at Leed' at
9:50 AM
, via route 8
1 trip departs 'College at Timberline' at
8:22 AM
, via route 8
2 trip departs 'College at Timberline' at
9:59 AM
, via route 8
Weekday Schedule (To Campbellton)
College at Timberline
Rockland at Leed
S. Alder at Robron
Community Centre: Cedar at 11th
Brant at Osprey
16th and S Island Hwy 19
1 trip departs 'College at Timberline' at
10:25 AM
, via route 8
2 trip departs 'College at Timberline' at
3:35 PM
, via route 8
3 trip departs 'College at Timberline' at
4:45 PM
, via route 8
1 trip departs 'Rockland at Leed' at
10:34 AM
, via route 8
2 trip departs 'Rockland at Leed' at
3:44 PM
, via route 8
3 trip departs 'Rockland at Leed' at
4:54 PM
, via route 8
1 trip departs 'S. Alder at Robron' at
10:40 AM
, via route 8
2 trip departs 'S. Alder at Robron' at
3:50 PM
, via route 8
3 trip departs 'S. Alder at Robron' at
5:00 PM
, via route 8
1 trip departs 'Community Centre: Cedar at 11th' at
10:48 AM
, via route 8
2 trip departs 'Community Centre: Cedar at 11th' at
3:58 PM
, via route 8
3 trip departs 'Community Centre: Cedar at 11th' at
5:08 PM
, via route 8
1 trip departs 'Brant at Osprey' at
11:00 AM
, via route 8
2 trip departs 'Brant at Osprey' at
4:10 PM
, via route 8
3 trip departs 'Brant at Osprey' at
5:20 PM
, via route 8
1 trip departs '16th and S Island Hwy 19' at
11:08 AM
, via route 8
2 trip departs '16th and S Island Hwy 19' at
4:18 PM
, via route 8
3 trip departs '16th and S Island Hwy 19' at
5:28 PM
, via route 8
Saturday Schedule (To North Island College)
16th and S Island Hwy 19
Willis at Nikola
Community Centre: Cedar at 11th
S. Alder at Robron
Rockland at Leed
College at Timberline
1 trip departs '16th and S Island Hwy 19' at
10:05 AM
, via route 8
2 trip departs '16th and S Island Hwy 19' at
1:37 PM
, via route 8
1 trip departs 'Willis at Nikola' at
10:17 AM
, via route 8
2 trip departs 'Willis at Nikola' at
1:49 PM
, via route 8
1 trip departs 'Community Centre: Cedar at 11th' at
10:26 AM
, via route 8
2 trip departs 'Community Centre: Cedar at 11th' at
1:58 PM
, via route 8
1 trip departs 'S. Alder at Robron' at
10:33 AM
, via route 8
2 trip departs 'S. Alder at Robron' at
2:05 PM
, via route 8
1 trip departs 'Rockland at Leed' at
10:39 AM
, via route 8
2 trip departs 'Rockland at Leed' at
2:11 PM
, via route 8
1 trip departs 'College at Timberline' at
10:48 AM
, via route 8
2 trip departs 'College at Timberline' at
2:20 PM
, via route 8
Saturday Schedule (To Campbellton)
College at Timberline
Rockland at Leed
S. Alder at Robron
Community Centre: Cedar at 11th
Brant at Osprey
16th and S Island Hwy 19
1 trip departs 'College at Timberline' at
2:43 PM
, via route 8
2 trip departs 'College at Timberline' at
4:45 PM
, via route 8
1 trip departs 'Rockland at Leed' at
2:52 PM
, via route 8
2 trip departs 'Rockland at Leed' at
4:54 PM
, via route 8
1 trip departs 'S. Alder at Robron' at
2:58 PM
, via route 8
2 trip departs 'S. Alder at Robron' at
5:00 PM
, via route 8
1 trip departs 'Community Centre: Cedar at 11th' at
3:06 PM
, via route 8
2 trip departs 'Community Centre: Cedar at 11th' at
5:08 PM
, via route 8
1 trip departs 'Brant at Osprey' at
3:18 PM
, via route 8
2 trip departs 'Brant at Osprey' at
5:20 PM
, via route 8
1 trip departs '16th and S Island Hwy 19' at
3:26 PM
, via route 8
2 trip departs '16th and S Island Hwy 19' at
5:28 PM
, via route 8