Route 53: Nakusp-Edgewood
Find a Route
1
Uphill
2
Fairview
3
Rosemont
10
North Shore
14
Blewett
15
Perrier
32
Columbia
33
Selkirk
36
Ootischenia
41
Binns
44
Sunningdale
45
Teck
46
Rossland
57
Kaslo Local
76
Kaslo-Nelson
Direction - to Nakusp
click here to
change direction
of schedule
Schedule Printing Tips
In your web browser's Print Properties dialogue window:
- Set the Layout option to Portrait.
- Set the Margins option to Minimum.
- Disable the option to print the Page Header and Footer.
Trip Notes
a - Community Bus: bike rack use limited to daylight hours only. No standees allowed.¤Trip operates Friday only.
Weekday Schedule (to Nakusp)
Edgewood
Needles - Fauquier Ferry
Burton
Arrow Park
Nakusp
1 trip departs 'Edgewood' at
9:25 AM
, via route 53
2 trip departs 'Edgewood' at
3:25 PM
, via route 53
1 trip departs 'Needles - Fauquier Ferry' at
10:00 AM
, via route 53
2 trip departs 'Needles - Fauquier Ferry' at
4:00 PM
, via route 53
1 trip departs 'Burton' at
10:15 AM
, via route 53
2 trip departs 'Burton' at
4:15 PM
, via route 53
1 trip departs 'Arrow Park' at
10:25 AM
, via route 53
2 trip departs 'Arrow Park' at
4:25 PM
, via route 53
1 trip departs 'Nakusp' at
10:40 AM
, via route 53
2 trip departs 'Nakusp' at
4:40 PM
, via route 53
Trip Notes
a - Community Bus: bike rack use limited to daylight hours only. No standees allowed.¤Trip operates Friday only.
Weekday Schedule (to Edgewood)
Nakusp
Arrow Park
Burton
Needles - Fauquier Ferry
Edgewood
1 trip departs 'Nakusp' at
8:15 AM
, via route 53
2 trip departs 'Nakusp' at
1:50 PM
, via route 53
1 trip departs 'Arrow Park' at
8:30 AM
, via route 53
2 trip departs 'Arrow Park' at
2:05 PM
, via route 53
1 trip departs 'Burton' at
8:40 AM
, via route 53
2 trip departs 'Burton' at
2:15 PM
, via route 53
1 trip departs 'Needles - Fauquier Ferry' at
8:55 AM
, via route 53
2 trip departs 'Needles - Fauquier Ferry' at
2:30 PM
, via route 53
1 trip departs 'Edgewood' at
9:20 AM
, via route 53
2 trip departs 'Edgewood' at
3:20 PM
, via route 53