Route 57: Kaslo Local
Find a Route
1
Uphill
2
Fairview
3
Rosemont
10
North Shore
14
Blewett
15
Perrier
32
Columbia
33
Selkirk
36
Ootischenia
41
Binns
44
Sunningdale
45
Teck
46
Rossland
57
Kaslo Local
76
Kaslo-Nelson
Direction - Kaslo Local Loop
of schedule
Schedule Printing Tips
In your web browser's Print Properties dialogue window:
- Set the Layout option to Portrait.
- Set the Margins option to Minimum.
- Disable the option to print the Page Header and Footer.
Trip Notes
a - Community Bus: bike rack use limited to daylight hours only. No standees allowed.¤Trip operates Friday only.
Weekday Schedule (Kaslo Local Loop)
Kaslo City Hall
Shutty Bench: Hwy 31 and Cowan
Abbey Manor
Kaslo Hospital
8th St at C Ave
Front Street
Kaslo City Hall
1 trip departs 'Kaslo City Hall' at
9:00 AM
, via route 57
2 trip departs 'Kaslo City Hall' at
11:45 AM
, via route 57
1 trip departs 'Shutty Bench: Hwy 31 and Cowan' at
9:10 AM
, via route 57
2 trip departs 'Shutty Bench: Hwy 31 and Cowan' at
11:55 AM
, via route 57
1 trip departs 'Abbey Manor' at
9:20 AM
, via route 57
no scheduled departure for 2 trip at stop 'Abbey Manor', via route 57
--
1 trip departs 'Kaslo Hospital' at
9:25 AM
, via route 57
no scheduled departure for 2 trip at stop 'Kaslo Hospital', via route 57
--
1 trip departs '8th St at C Ave' at
9:45 AM
, via route 57
no scheduled departure for 2 trip at stop '8th St at C Ave', via route 57
--
1 trip departs 'Front Street' at
9:50 AM
, via route 57
no scheduled departure for 2 trip at stop 'Front Street', via route 57
--
1 trip departs 'Kaslo City Hall' at
9:55 AM
, via route 57
no scheduled departure for 2 trip at stop 'Kaslo City Hall', via route 57
--