Route 58: Kaslo-Argenta
Find a Route
1
Uphill
2
Fairview
3
Rosemont
10
North Shore
14
Blewett
15
Perrier
32
Columbia
33
Selkirk
36
Ootischenia
41
Binns
44
Sunningdale
45
Teck
46
Rossland
57
Kaslo Local
76
Kaslo-Nelson
Direction - Argenta Loop
of schedule
Schedule Printing Tips
In your web browser's Print Properties dialogue window:
- Set the Layout option to Portrait.
- Set the Margins option to Minimum.
- Disable the option to print the Page Header and Footer.
Trip Notes
a - Community Bus: bike rack use limited to daylight hours only. No standees allowed.¤Trip operates Thursday only.
Stop Notes
N - Trip continues to and from Nelson as 76 Kaslo-Nelson (separate fare applies).
Weekday Schedule (Argenta Loop)
Kaslo City Hall
Shutty Bench: Hwy 31 and Cowan
Argenta: Post office
Meadow Creek Store
Cooper Creek Store
Argenta: Post office
Shutty Bench: Hwy 31 and Cowan
Kaslo City Hall
1 trip departs 'Kaslo City Hall' at
6:35 AM
, via route 58
2 trip departs 'Kaslo City Hall' at
6:50 PM
, via route 58
1 trip departs 'Shutty Bench: Hwy 31 and Cowan' at
6:45 AM
, via route 58
2 trip departs 'Shutty Bench: Hwy 31 and Cowan' at
7:00 PM
, via route 58
no scheduled departure for 1 trip at stop 'Argenta: Post office', via route 58
--
2 trip departs 'Argenta: Post office' at
7:40 PM
, via route 58
1 trip departs 'Meadow Creek Store' at
7:20 AM
, via route 58
2 trip departs 'Meadow Creek Store' at
8:05 PM
, via route 58
1 trip departs 'Cooper Creek Store' at
7:25 AM
, via route 58
2 trip departs 'Cooper Creek Store' at
8:10 PM
, via route 58
1 trip departs 'Argenta: Post office' at
7:50 AM
, via route 58
no scheduled departure for 2 trip at stop 'Argenta: Post office', via route 58
--
1 trip departs 'Shutty Bench: Hwy 31 and Cowan' at
8:30 AM
, via route 58
2 trip departs 'Shutty Bench: Hwy 31 and Cowan' at
8:40 PM
, via route 58
stop note: Trip continues to and from Nelson as 76 Kaslo-Nelson (separate fare applies).
N
1 trip departs 'Kaslo City Hall' at
8:45 AM
, via route 58
stop note: Trip continues to and from Nelson as 76 Kaslo-Nelson (separate fare applies).
N
2 trip departs 'Kaslo City Hall' at
8:55 PM
, via route 58