Route 72: Salmo-Nelson via Ymir
Find a Route
1
Uphill
2
Fairview
3
Rosemont
10
North Shore
14
Blewett
15
Perrier
32
Columbia
33
Selkirk
36
Ootischenia
41
Binns
44
Sunningdale
45
Teck
46
Rossland
57
Kaslo Local
76
Kaslo-Nelson
Direction - to Salmo
click here to
change direction
of schedule
Schedule Printing Tips
In your web browser's Print Properties dialogue window:
- Set the Layout option to Portrait.
- Set the Margins option to Minimum.
- Disable the option to print the Page Header and Footer.
Trip Notes
a - Community Bus: bike rack use limited to daylight hours only. No standees allowed.¤Trip operates Tuesday,Thursday and Friday only.
Weekday Schedule (to Salmo)
Chahko Mika Mall
Nelson: Ward and Baker
Perrier Road
Ymir Firehall
Salmo
1 trip departs 'Chahko Mika Mall' at
7:15 AM
, via route 72
2 trip departs 'Chahko Mika Mall' at
12:39 PM
, via route 72
3 trip departs 'Chahko Mika Mall' at
5:10 PM
, via route 72
1 trip departs 'Nelson: Ward and Baker' at
7:19 AM
, via route 72
2 trip departs 'Nelson: Ward and Baker' at
12:43 PM
, via route 72
3 trip departs 'Nelson: Ward and Baker' at
5:14 PM
, via route 72
no scheduled departure for 1 trip at stop 'Perrier Road', via route 72
--
2 trip departs 'Perrier Road' at
12:50 PM
, via route 72
3 trip departs 'Perrier Road' at
5:21 PM
, via route 72
no scheduled departure for 1 trip at stop 'Ymir Firehall', via route 72
--
2 trip departs 'Ymir Firehall' at
1:12 PM
, via route 72
3 trip departs 'Ymir Firehall' at
5:43 PM
, via route 72
1 trip departs 'Salmo' at
7:50 AM
, via route 72
2 trip departs 'Salmo' at
1:24 PM
, via route 72
3 trip departs 'Salmo' at
5:55 PM
, via route 72
Trip Notes
a - Community Bus: bike rack use limited to daylight hours only. No standees allowed.¤Trip operates Tuesday,Thursday and Friday only.
Weekday Schedule (to Nelson)
Salmo
Ymir Firehall
Perrier Road
Nelson: Ward and Baker
Chahko Mika Mall
1 trip departs 'Salmo' at
8:05 AM
, via route 72
2 trip departs 'Salmo' at
1:39 PM
, via route 72
3 trip departs 'Salmo' at
6:10 PM
, via route 72
1 trip departs 'Ymir Firehall' at
8:15 AM
, via route 72
2 trip departs 'Ymir Firehall' at
1:49 PM
, via route 72
no scheduled departure for 3 trip at stop 'Ymir Firehall', via route 72
--
1 trip departs 'Perrier Road' at
8:38 AM
, via route 72
2 trip departs 'Perrier Road' at
2:12 PM
, via route 72
no scheduled departure for 3 trip at stop 'Perrier Road', via route 72
--
1 trip departs 'Nelson: Ward and Baker' at
8:45 AM
, via route 72
2 trip departs 'Nelson: Ward and Baker' at
2:19 PM
, via route 72
3 trip departs 'Nelson: Ward and Baker' at
6:40 PM
, via route 72
1 trip departs 'Chahko Mika Mall' at
8:50 AM
, via route 72
2 trip departs 'Chahko Mika Mall' at
2:24 PM
, via route 72
3 trip departs 'Chahko Mika Mall' at
6:45 PM
, via route 72