Route 74: Nakusp-Nelson
Find a Route
1
Uphill
2
Fairview
3
Rosemont
10
North Shore
14
Blewett
15
Perrier
32
Columbia
33
Selkirk
36
Ootischenia
41
Binns
44
Sunningdale
45
Teck
46
Rossland
57
Kaslo Local
76
Kaslo-Nelson
Direction - to Nakusp
click here to
change direction
of schedule
Schedule Printing Tips
In your web browser's Print Properties dialogue window:
- Set the Layout option to Portrait.
- Set the Margins option to Minimum.
- Disable the option to print the Page Header and Footer.
Trip Notes
a - Community Bus: bike rack use limited to daylight hours only. No standees allowed.¤Trip operates Tuesday and Thursday only.
Stop Notes
H - Service to or from Kootenay Lake Hospital available on request.
Weekday Schedule (to Nakusp)
Chahko Mika Mall
Playmor Junction Park & Ride
Passmore Community Hall
Winlaw
Slocan and Giffin
Silverton
New Denver
Hills
Summit Lake
Nakusp
stop note: Service to or from Kootenay Lake Hospital available on request.
H
1 trip departs 'Chahko Mika Mall' at
4:05 PM
, via route 74
1 trip departs 'Playmor Junction Park & Ride' at
4:30 PM
, via route 74
1 trip departs 'Passmore Community Hall' at
4:40 PM
, via route 74
1 trip departs 'Winlaw' at
4:50 PM
, via route 74
1 trip departs 'Slocan and Giffin' at
5:10 PM
, via route 74
1 trip departs 'Silverton' at
5:35 PM
, via route 74
1 trip departs 'New Denver' at
5:40 PM
, via route 74
1 trip departs 'Hills' at
6:00 PM
, via route 74
1 trip departs 'Summit Lake' at
6:10 PM
, via route 74
1 trip departs 'Nakusp' at
6:20 PM
, via route 74
Trip Notes
a - Community Bus: bike rack use limited to daylight hours only. No standees allowed.¤Trip operates Tuesday and Thursday only.
Stop Notes
H - Service to or from Kootenay Lake Hospital available on request.
Weekday Schedule (to Nelson)
Nakusp
Summit Lake
Hills
New Denver
Silverton
Slocan and Giffin
Winlaw
Passmore
Playmor Junction Park & Ride
Chahko Mika Mall
stop note: Service to or from Kootenay Lake Hospital available on request.
H
1 trip departs 'Nakusp' at
8:05 AM
, via route 74
1 trip departs 'Summit Lake' at
8:15 AM
, via route 74
1 trip departs 'Hills' at
8:25 AM
, via route 74
1 trip departs 'New Denver' at
8:45 AM
, via route 74
1 trip departs 'Silverton' at
8:50 AM
, via route 74
1 trip departs 'Slocan and Giffin' at
9:15 AM
, via route 74
1 trip departs 'Winlaw' at
9:35 AM
, via route 74
1 trip departs 'Passmore' at
9:45 AM
, via route 74
1 trip departs 'Playmor Junction Park & Ride' at
9:55 AM
, via route 74
1 trip departs 'Chahko Mika Mall' at
10:20 AM
, via route 74